timezones.de

05:18:21am
Flag Iran

Bābolsar
Iran - Māzandarān

Current local time:

08:48am:21
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Māzandarān
Population:48.051
Latitude:36.7025100
Longitude:52.6576000
Elevation:-21m
Alternate names:Babolsar, Babul Sar, Bābolsar, Bābul Sar, Mashhad-i-Sar, Mashhadsar, Meshed-i-Sar, bablsr, mashhadsar, بابلسر, مَشهَدسَرm