timezones.de

09:13:39am
Flag Iran

Behshahr
Iran - Māzandarān

Current local time:

01:43pm:38
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Māzandarān
Population:93.500
Latitude:36.6923500
Longitude:53.5526200
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Ashraf, Behshahr, Bekhshekhr, aashraf, bhshhr, Бехшехр, اَشرَف, بهشهرm