timezones.de

08:05:21am
Advert
Flag Iran

Fereydūnkenār
Iran - Māzandarān

Current local time:

12:35pm:21
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Māzandarān
Population:34.097
Latitude:36.6864200
Longitude:52.5225500
Elevation:-18m
Alternate names:Faridun Kinar, Fereidun Kenar, Fereydunkenar, Fereydūnkenār, Fāridūn Kinār, Qasabeh, Qaşabeh, frydwnknar, qasabih, فريدونكنار, قَصَبِهm
Advert