timezones.de

08:41:18pm
Flag Iran

Jūybār
Iran - Māzandarān

Current local time:

12:11am:18
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Māzandarān
Population:28.404
Latitude:36.6411500
Longitude:52.9124400
Elevation:-7m
Alternate names:Baghlu, Bāghlū, Juybar, Jūybār, baghlw, jwybar, باغلو, جويبارm