timezones.de

02:02:58pm
Flag Iran

Nashtā Rūd
Iran - Māzandarān

Current local time:

05:32pm:58
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Māzandarān
Population:5.837
Latitude:36.7541700
Longitude:51.0102800
Elevation:-21m
Alternate names:Nashta Rud, Nashtarood, Nashtā Rūd, Neshta Rud, Neshtā Rūd, nashta rwd, nashtarud, nishta rwd, نَشتا رود, نَشتَرُّد, نِشتا رودm