timezones.de

06:14:18pm
Flag Iran

Nowshahr
Iran - Māzandarān

Current local time:

09:44pm:18
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Māzandarān
Population:40.000
Latitude:36.6490000
Longitude:51.4960000
Elevation:-16m
Alternate names:Bandar-e Now Shahr, Nau Shahr, Nowshahr, bandari nu shahr, nwshhr, بَندَرِ نُو شَهر, نوشهرm