timezones.de

10:03:05am
Flag Iran

Nūr
Iran - Māzandarān

Current local time:

02:33pm:04
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Māzandarān
Population:0
Latitude:36.5735200
Longitude:52.0138200
Elevation:-20m
Alternate names:Nur, Nūr, Suldeh, Sulehdeh, Sūldeh, Sūlehdeh, nwr, swldih, swlihdih, سولدِه, سولِهدِه, نورm