timezones.de

09:30:09am
Flag Iran

Pol-e Sefīd
Iran - Māzandarān

Current local time:

02:00pm:09
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Māzandarān
Population:0
Latitude:36.1178700
Longitude:53.0553100
Elevation:560m
Alternate names:Pol Sefid, Pol-e Sefid, Pol-e Sefīd, pl sfyd, پل سفيدm