timezones.de

04:25:38pm
Flag Iran

Rāmsar
Iran - Māzandarān

Current local time:

08:55pm:37
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Māzandarān
Population:0
Latitude:36.9179600
Longitude:50.6480200
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Ramsar, Ransar, Rāmsar, Rānsar, Sakht Sar, ramsr, ramusaru, رامسر, ラームサルm