timezones.de

10:41:47pm
Flag Iran

Sari
Iran - Māzandarān

Current local time:

02:11am:47
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Māzandarān
Population:255.396
Latitude:36.5633200
Longitude:53.0600900
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:SRY, Sari, Sari i Iran, Saris, Sariyo, Sarí, Sarî, Shahr-i-Tajan, Shari-i-Tajan, Sori, Szari, Szári, Sárí, Sārī, sa li shi, sali, sari, sary, Σάρι, Сари, Сарі, Сорӣ, سارى, ساري, ساری, सारि, სარი, サーリー, 薩里市, 사리m