timezones.de

06:45:43pm
Flag Iran

Tonekābon
Iran - Māzandarān

Current local time:

11:15pm:43
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Māzandarān
Population:37.501
Latitude:36.8162600
Longitude:50.8737600
Elevation:-15m
Alternate names:Shahsavar, Shahsavār, Shahsawar, Shahsawār, Tonekabon, Tonekābon, tnkabn, Тонекабон, تنکابنm