timezones.de

08:56:19am
Flag Iran

Bandar-e Emam Khomeyni
Iran -

Current local time:

01:26pm:19
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:
Population:0
Latitude:30.4369800
Longitude:49.1028800
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Bandar Sahpur, Bandar Šâhpur, Bandar-e Emam Khomeyni, Bandare Emm Xomeyni, Bender-Khomejni, QBR, bandare・emamu・homeini, bndramam khmyny, huo mei ni gang, mynaʾ alamam alkhmyny, Бендер-Хомейни, بندرامام خمینی, ميناء الإمام الخميني, バンダレ・エマーム・ホメイニー, 霍梅尼港m