timezones.de

12:50:37am
Flag Iran

Alvand
Iran - Qazvīn

Current local time:

04:20am:37
Monday20.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Qazvīn
Population:0
Latitude:36.1893000
Longitude:50.0643000
Elevation:1243m
Alternate names:Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوندm