timezones.de

07:21:28pm
Flag Iran

Bū’īn Zahrā
Iran - Qazvīn

Current local time:

11:51pm:28
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Qazvīn
Population:0
Latitude:35.7669000
Longitude:50.0578000
Elevation:1217m
Alternate names:Bu'in, Bu'in Zahra, Buyin, Būyīn, Bū’īn, Bū’īn Zahrā, bwyyn zhra, بوئین زهراm