timezones.de

08:11:27am
Flag Iran

Qazvin
Iran - Qazvīn

Current local time:

12:41pm:27
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Qazvīn
Population:333.635
Latitude:36.2687700
Longitude:50.0041000
Elevation:1300m
Alternate names:Dakbayan sa Qazvin, GZW, Gazvin, Kazvin, Kazvinas, Kazvín, Kazwin, Qazvin, Qazvín, Qazvīn, Qazwen, Qazwên, Qəzvin, gazuvu~in, jia ci wen, kajeubin, kxs win, qzwyn, Казвин, Казвін, Қазвин, Ղազվին, قزوين, قزوین, قەزوین, กอซวีน, ყაზვინი, ガズヴィーン, 加兹温, 카즈빈m