timezones.de

05:52:47pm
Flag Iran

Tākestān
Iran - Qazvīn

Current local time:

10:22pm:47
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Qazvīn
Population:71.499
Latitude:36.0696000
Longitude:49.6959000
Elevation:1265m
Alternate names:Seyadahan, Seyādahan, Siadehan, Siahdehan, Siakh-Degen, Siakhdekhan, Sīahdehān, Sīādehan, Takestan, Takistan, Tākestān, Tākistān, syadihan, syahdihan, takstan, تاكستان, سيادِهَن, سيَهدِهانm