timezones.de

06:05:58pm
Flag Iran

Qom
Iran - Qom

Current local time:

10:35pm:58
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Qom
Population:900.000
Latitude:34.6401000
Longitude:50.8764000
Elevation:935m
Alternate names:Dakbayan sa Qom, Ghom, Homo, Kom, Kum, Kumas, QUM, Qom, Qum, Qûm, ghum, gomu, ku mu, kum, qm, qwm, Ĥomo, Ком, Кум, Қум, קום, غُم, قم, ゴム, 库姆, 쿰m