timezones.de

07:34:45pm
Flag Iran

Bajestān
Iran - Razavi Khorasan

Current local time:

12:04am:45
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Razavi Khorasan
Population:0
Latitude:34.5163900
Longitude:58.1845000
Elevation:1259m
Alternate names:Bajestan, Bajestān, Bejestan, Bejestān, Bijestan, Bijistan, Bījestān, Bījistān, bjstan, بجستانm