timezones.de

06:59:47pm
Flag Iran

Bardaskan
Iran - Razavi Khorasan

Current local time:

11:29pm:47
Saturday08.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Razavi Khorasan
Population:0
Latitude:35.2607600
Longitude:57.9696600
Elevation:984m
Alternate names:Badar Askan, Badar Askān, Badr Eshkand, Bardaskan, Bardaskand, Bardeshkand, Bardeskan, Bardāskan, Bardāskand, Budraskan, Būdraskān, brdskn, بردسکنm