timezones.de

09:46:07am
Flag Iran

Chenārān
Iran - Razavi Khorasan

Current local time:

02:16pm:07
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Razavi Khorasan
Population:46.940
Latitude:36.6454600
Longitude:59.1212300
Elevation:1176m
Alternate names:Chanaran, Chanārān, Chenaran, Chenārān, Chinaran, Chinārān, chnaran, چنارانm