timezones.de

09:05:26am
Flag Iran

Dargaz
Iran - Razavi Khorasan

Current local time:

01:35pm:26
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Razavi Khorasan
Population:0
Latitude:37.4444700
Longitude:59.1080900
Elevation:476m
Alternate names:Dargaz, Darreh Gaz, Mohammadabad, Mohammadabad Arbab, Moḩammadābād, Moḩammadābād Arbāb, Muhammadabad, Muhammadābād, drgz, drh gz, دره گز, درگزm