timezones.de

05:26:29pm
Flag Iran

Fīrūzeh
Iran - Razavi Khorasan

Current local time:

09:56pm:29
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Razavi Khorasan
Population:0
Latitude:36.2857900
Longitude:58.5860600
Elevation:1168m
Alternate names:Barghan, Barghān, Bozghan, Bozghān, Firuzeh, Fīrūzeh, bzghan, fyrwzh, بزغان, فيروزهm