timezones.de

08:27:22am
Flag Iran

Gonābād
Iran - Razavi Khorasan

Current local time:

12:57pm:22
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Razavi Khorasan
Population:43.465
Latitude:34.3528700
Longitude:58.6836500
Elevation:1095m
Alternate names:Gonabad, Gonābād, Gunabad, Gūnābād, Juymand, Jūymand, gnabad, گنابادm