timezones.de

07:36:35pm
Flag Iran

Joghatāy
Iran - Razavi Khorasan

Current local time:

12:06am:35
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Razavi Khorasan
Population:0
Latitude:36.6350200
Longitude:57.0716200
Elevation:1364m
Alternate names:Jaghatai, Jaghatāi, Joghatay, Joghatāy, jghtay, جغتایm