timezones.de

02:00:03pm
Flag Iran

Khalīlābād
Iran - Razavi Khorasan

Current local time:

05:30pm:03
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Razavi Khorasan
Population:0
Latitude:35.2557200
Longitude:58.2863800
Elevation:981m
Alternate names:Khalilabad, Khalīlābād, khlyl abad, خلیل آبادm