timezones.de

08:26:22pm
Flag Iran

Mashhad
Iran - Razavi Khorasan

Current local time:

12:56am:22
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Razavi Khorasan
Population:2.307.177
Latitude:36.3155900
Longitude:59.5679600
Elevation:1003m
Alternate names:Gorad Meshkhed, MHD, Masant, Maschhad, Mashad, Mashado, Mashhad, Mashkhad, Masyhad, Maxhad, Maŝhado, Mašhad, Mașhad, Meixad, Meshed, Mesheda, Meshedas, Meshkhed, Meszhed, Meşhed, Mešheda, Mešhedas, ma shen ha de, mach had, masahada, mashuhado, masyuhadeu, meshhedi, mshd, mshhd, Μασάντ, Горад Мешхед, Машхад, Машҳад, Мешхед, משהד, مشهد, مشہد, مەشھەد, मशहद, മശ്‌ഹദ്, มัชฮัด, მეშჰედი, マシュハド, 馬什哈德, 마슈하드m