timezones.de

03:19:31am
Advert
Flag Iran

Nīshābūr
Iran - Razavi Khorasan

Current local time:

07:49am:31
Wednesday19.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2019: 22.03.2019 00:00 till 22.09.2019 00:00
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Razavi Khorasan
Population:220.929
Latitude:36.2132900
Longitude:58.7957500
Elevation:1199m
Alternate names:Nejsaburo, Nejŝaburo, Neyshabur, Neyshābūr, Nichapur, Nisabur, Nischapur, Nishabur, Nishapur, Nishopur, Nişabur, Nīshābūr, Nīshāpūr, nishapu, nysabwr, nyshabwr, nyshapwr, Нишапур, Нишопур, نيسابور, نیشابور, نیشاپور, ニシャプーm
Advert