timezones.de

09:07:12am
Flag Iran

Rashtkhvār
Iran - Razavi Khorasan

Current local time:

01:37pm:12
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Razavi Khorasan
Population:0
Latitude:34.9746100
Longitude:59.6237100
Elevation:1149m
Alternate names:Rash Khar, Rashkhvan, Rashkhvān, Rashtkhvar, Rashtkhvār, Roshkhvar, Roshkhvār, Roshtehkhvar, Roshtehkhvār, Roshtkhar, Roshtkhvar, Roshtkhvār, Roshtkhār, Rushkar, Rūshkār, rshtkhwar, رشتخوارm