timezones.de

08:20:18am
Flag Iran

Sabzevar
Iran - Razavi Khorasan

Current local time:

12:50pm:18
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Razavi Khorasan
Population:226.183
Latitude:36.2126000
Longitude:57.6819100
Elevation:974m
Alternate names:AFZ, Sabzawar, Sabzawār, Sabzevar, Sabzevār, Sebzevar, sbzwar, Себзевар, سبزوارm