timezones.de

09:04:51am
Flag Iran

Sarakhs
Iran - Razavi Khorasan

Current local time:

01:34pm:50
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Razavi Khorasan
Population:46.499
Latitude:36.5449000
Longitude:61.1577000
Elevation:276m
Alternate names:CKT, Sarahs, Sarakhs, Serakhs, srkhs, Сарахс, سرخسm