timezones.de

06:18:45pm
Flag Iran

Solţānābād
Iran - Razavi Khorasan

Current local time:

10:48pm:45
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Razavi Khorasan
Population:0
Latitude:36.4039400
Longitude:58.0394800
Elevation:1211m
Alternate names:Kashmar, Soltanabad, Solţānābād, Sultanabad, Sultānābād, Turshiz, sltan abad, سلطان آبادm