timezones.de

12:46:29am
Flag Iran

Torbat-e Ḩeydarīyeh
Iran - Razavi Khorasan

Current local time:

04:16am:29
Monday20.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Razavi Khorasan
Population:125.633
Latitude:35.2740100
Longitude:59.2194900
Elevation:1351m
Alternate names:Torbat-e Heydariyeh, Torbat-e Ḩeydarīyeh, Torbat-e-Heydari, Turbat-i-Haidari, Turbet-i-Haidari, trbt hydryh, تربت حیدریهm