timezones.de

08:25:20pm
Flag Iran

Torbat-e Jām
Iran - Razavi Khorasan

Current local time:

12:55am:20
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Razavi Khorasan
Population:58.928
Latitude:35.2440000
Longitude:60.6225000
Elevation:908m
Alternate names:Torbat-e Jam, Torbat-e Jām, Torbat-e Sheykh Jam, Torbat-e Sheykh Jām, Turbat-i-Shaikh Jam, trbt jam, تربت جامm