timezones.de

05:28:25pm
Flag Iran

Ārādān
Iran - Semnān

Current local time:

09:58pm:25
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Semnān
Population:0
Latitude:35.2494100
Longitude:52.4942200
Elevation:874m
Alternate names:Aradan, Ardan, Ardān, Azadan, aardan, aradan, Ārādān, Āzādān, آرادان, اَردانm