timezones.de

05:39:09pm
Flag Iran

Īstgāh-e Rāh Āhan-e Garmsār
Iran - Semnān

Current local time:

09:09pm:09
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Semnān
Population:49.491
Latitude:35.2345500
Longitude:52.3094200
Elevation:848m
Alternate names:Istgah-e Garmsar, Istgah-e Rah Ahan Garmsar, Istgah-e Rah Ahan-e Garmsar, aystgah grmsar, aystgah rahahn garmsar, ystgahi garmsar, ystgahi rah ahan garmsar, ystgahi rahahani garmsar, Īstgāh-e Garmsār, Īstgāh-e Rāh Āhan Garmsār, Īstgāh-e Rāh Āhan-e Garmsār, ايستگاه راهاهن گَرمسار, ايستگاه گرمسار, يستگاهِ راه آهَن گَرمسار, يستگاهِ راهاهَنِ گَرمسار, يستگاهِ گَرمسارm