timezones.de

04:45:01am
Flag Iran

Mahdishahr
Iran - Semnān

Current local time:

08:15am:00
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Semnān
Population:21.000
Latitude:35.7107100
Longitude:53.3539400
Elevation:1661m
Alternate names:Mahdishahr, Sangsar, mhdyshhr, sngsr, سنگسر, مهدیشهرm