timezones.de

05:02:03am
Advert
Flag Iran

Semnān
Iran - Semnān

Current local time:

09:32am:03
Sunday16.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2019: 22.03.2019 00:00 till 22.09.2019 00:00
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Semnān
Population:124.826
Latitude:35.5769100
Longitude:53.3920500
Elevation:1148m
Alternate names:Samnan, Samnān, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنانm
Advert