timezones.de

07:31:13pm
Advert
Flag Iran

Shahrud
Iran - Semnān

Current local time:

12:01am:13
Wednesday08.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Semnān
Population:131.889
Latitude:36.4181900
Longitude:54.9762800
Elevation:1351m
Alternate names:Emamshahr, Emāmshahr, RUD, Shahrud, Sharud, Shāhrūd, Shārūd, aimamshahr, shahrwd, sharwd, اِمامشَهر, شارود, شاهرودm
Advert