timezones.de

04:39:48pm
Flag Iran

Chābahār
Iran - Sistan and Baluchestan

Current local time:

09:09pm:48
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Sistan and Baluchestan
Population:47.287
Latitude:25.2919000
Longitude:60.6430000
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Bandar Beheshti, Bandar Beheshtī, Chabahar, Chabakhar, Chah Bahar, Chah-e-Bahar, Chahbar, Chābahār, Chāh Bahār, Chāh-e-Bahār, Chāhbār, chabhar, chah bhar, Чабахар, چابهار, چاه بهارm