timezones.de

05:49:02pm
Flag Iran

Dalgān
Iran - Sistan and Baluchestan

Current local time:

10:19pm:02
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Sistan and Baluchestan
Population:0
Latitude:27.4823200
Longitude:59.4465600
Elevation:388m
Alternate names:Dalgan, Dalgān, Galmurti, Galmūrtī, dlgan, glmwrty, دلگان, گلمورتیm