timezones.de

03:22:45am
Flag Iran

Īrānshahr
Iran - Sistan and Baluchestan

Current local time:

06:52am:45
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Sistan and Baluchestan
Population:131.232
Latitude:27.2024500
Longitude:60.6847600
Elevation:566m
Alternate names:Fahrej, Fehruj, Iranshahr, Qal`eh-ye Naseri, Qal‘eh-ye Nāşerī, ayranshhr, Īrānshahr, ايرانشهرm