timezones.de

09:49:33am
Flag Iran

Khāsh
Iran - Sistan and Baluchestan

Current local time:

02:19pm:33
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Sistan and Baluchestan
Population:69.603
Latitude:28.2210700
Longitude:61.2158200
Elevation:1413m
Alternate names:Kavash, Khash, Khāsh, Kwash, Kwāsh, Vasht, Vāsht, khash, Хаш, خاشm