timezones.de

05:32:15pm
Flag Iran

Nīkshahr
Iran - Sistan and Baluchestan

Current local time:

10:02pm:15
Tuesday18.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Sistan and Baluchestan
Population:0
Latitude:26.2258000
Longitude:60.2143000
Elevation:466m
Alternate names:Geh, Keh, Nik, Nikshahr, Nīk, Nīkshahr, nykshhr, نیکشهرm