timezones.de

01:25:06am
Flag Iran

Noşratābād
Iran - Sistan and Baluchestan

Current local time:

04:55am:06
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Sistan and Baluchestan
Population:4.182
Latitude:29.9000000
Longitude:59.9833300
Elevation:1112m
Alternate names:Nasratabad Sipi, Nasratābād Sipi, Nosratabad, Nosratabad-e Bala, Nosratabad-e Pa'in, Noşratābād, Noşratābād-e Bālā, Noşratābād-e Pā’īnm