timezones.de

08:27:17pm
Flag Iran

Qaşr-e Qand
Iran - Sistan and Baluchestan

Current local time:

12:57am:17
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Sistan and Baluchestan
Population:37.722
Latitude:26.2483300
Longitude:60.7525000
Elevation:516m
Alternate names:Barqan, Barqān, Borgan, Qasr Qand, Qasr-e Qand, Qasr-e-Qand, Qaşr Qand, Qaşr-e Qandm