timezones.de

12:57:05am
Advert
Flag Iran

Sarāvān
Iran - Sistan and Baluchestan

Current local time:

05:27am:05
Wednesday19.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2019: 22.03.2019 00:00 till 22.09.2019 00:00
Next DST 2020: 21.03.2020 00:00 till 21.09.2020 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Sistan and Baluchestan
Population:0
Latitude:27.3707000
Longitude:62.3342000
Elevation:1178m
Alternate names:Saravan, Sarāvān, srawan, سراوانm
Advert