timezones.de

08:01:53pm
Flag Iran

Zābol
Iran - Sistan and Baluchestan

Current local time:

11:31pm:53
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:30 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Sistan and Baluchestan
Population:121.989
Latitude:31.0306000
Longitude:61.4949000
Elevation:483m
Alternate names:Zabol, Zabol', Zābol, zabl, Заболь, زابلm