timezones.de

08:14:26pm
Flag Iran

Zābolī
Iran - Sistan and Baluchestan

Current local time:

12:44am:26
Sunday09.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 18

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Sistan and Baluchestan
Population:0
Latitude:27.1310000
Longitude:61.6744500
Elevation:1274m
Alternate names:Magas, Mehrestan, Mehrestān, Qal`eh-ye Zaboli, Qal‘eh-ye Zābolī, Zaboli, Zābolī, mhrstan, zably, زابلی, مهرستانm