timezones.de

09:39:42am
Flag Iran

Zahedan
Iran - Sistan and Baluchestan

Current local time:

02:09pm:42
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Sistan and Baluchestan
Population:551.980
Latitude:29.4963000
Longitude:60.8629000
Elevation:1380m
Alternate names:Dowzdab, Dowzdāb, Duzdab, Duzdap, Duzdāb, Duzdāp, Gorad Zakhedan, ZAH, Zahedan, Zahedan-e (Yek), Zahedanas, Zahedano, Zahedán, Zahidan, Zaidan, Zaidān, Zakhedan, Záhedán, Zāhedān, Zāhedān-e (Yek), jahedan, jahedana, zahdan, zahedan, zahedana, zahedani, zha hei dan, Горад Захедан, Захедан, Зоҳидон, زاهدان, زاہدان, ज़ाहेदान, জহেদন, ზაჰედანი, ザーヘダーン, 扎黑丹, 자헤단m