timezones.de

10:01:26am
Flag Iran

Zehak
Iran - Sistan and Baluchestan

Current local time:

02:31pm:25
Sunday16.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tehran
Actual UTC Offset:+4:30 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:30 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +2:30 Hours
Next DST 2021: 22.03.2021 00:00 till 22.09.2021 00:00
Next DST 2022: 22.03.2022 00:00 till 22.09.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Iran (IR)
Federal State:Sistan and Baluchestan
Population:0
Latitude:30.8940000
Longitude:61.6804000
Elevation:496m
Alternate names:Deh-e Zahak, Zahak, Zehak, zhk, زهکm